The Cat Fanciers' Association

CFA Regional Winning
Maine Coon Cats

Regional Winners 2014 – 2015

North Atlantic Region 1

10th Best Cat
GC, RW M-Pawz Eli Thomas
Breeder: Terry Madore-C Cappa-Madore
Owner: Terry Madore,Cindy L Cappa-Madore

15th Best Cat
GC, RW Classiccool Lestat De Lioncourt
Breeder: Donna-Tony Wiedemeier
Owner: Donna Wiedemeier,Tony Wiedemeier

24th Best Cat
GC, RW Flitten S Mad Max Of Dragginslair
Breeder: Kimberly Paine
Owner: Debra Lamb-Kimberly Paine


2nd Best Kitten
GC, NW Shubacoons Hershey Bear
Breeder: Paul-Ramona Shuba
Owner: Ramona Shuba,Paul Shuba

14th Best Kitten
GC, RW Classiccool Lestat De Lioncourt
Breeder: Donna-Tony Wiedemeier
Owner: Donna Wiedemeier,Tony Wiedemeier


23th Best Premier
GPD, NW Syracoons Sizzlin Spectacular Salvo
Breeder: Alexis Mitchell
Owner: Winnie Owens-Alexis Mitchell

Back To Top

Northwest Region 2

5th Best Cat
GC, RW Averill's Hueylewis Of Cameronwoods
Breeder: Alford-Averill-Martin, Lessee
Owner: Mary Turcotte,Julie Averill-Martin

20th Best Cat
GC, RW Indra's Net Samwise Gamgee
Breeder: Sande Kay
Owner: Sande Kay


12th Best Kitten
GP,  RW, AW Nascat All Fired Up Of Kotchera
Breeder: Donna Hinton
Owner: Wendy Heidt


15th Best Premier
GPD, RW Abycoons Mr. Bojangles
Breeder: Cindy-Len Walker
Owner: Joel-Robin-Ryan Watson

22th Best Premier
GC, GPD, NW Syracoon Aslan The Lionhearted
Breeder: Alexis Mitchell
Owner: Linda - Jeff Hempe

Back To Top

Gulfshore Region 3

2nd Best Cat
GC, RW Purrtigers Miguel
Breeder: Becky Carazzone
Owner: Traci Whittenberg-B Galloway

4th Best Cat
GC, BW, NW, AC Nascat Cruise'n
Breeder: Donna Hinton
Owner: Donna Hinton

9th Best Cat
GC, RW Nascat Racetrack T Of Mishikoonz
Breeder: Donna Hinton
Owner: Carolyn Tucker

15th Best Cat
GC, RW Shanna's Flaming Star Of Coonopry
Breeder: Marga Harms-Moeskops
Owner: S. Haskins


2nd Best Kitten
GC, RW Nascat Intimidator
Breeder: Donna Hinton
Owner: Michael Booker,Linda Booker

12th Best Kitten
GC, RW, AW Nascat Arnage Of Cavallino
Breeder: Donna Hinton
Owner: D Hinton-A Endo-J Tsuda

18th Best Kitten
CH, RW Nascat Talladega
Breeder: Donna Hinton
Owner: Donna Hinton

21th Best Kitten
CH, RW Jcatlyn Nip Tuck
Breeder: Lyn Ellis-Jody Chambers
Owner: Lyn Ellis,Jody Chambers


Best Premier
GP,  NW Trutails Macgyver
Breeder: Trudie-Dennis Allen
Owner: Trudie-Dennis Allen

3rd Best Premier
GC,  GP,  RW Texas Belle Autumnrose Of Idlemaine
Breeder: E Gaither-P Idleman
Owner: Pat Idleman

16th Best Premier
GP,  RW Celtic Cats O'hara
Breeder: Kirsten Mari Perkins
Owner: Robin-Bruce Dalgleish

17th Best Premier
GC,  GP,  RW Coonopry's Honeysuckle Rose
Breeder: Sheila Haskins-Judith Schulz
Owner: Betsy Gaither

24th Best Premier
GP,  RW Jcatlyn Indy Sunfire Rogue
Breeder: Lyn Ellis-Jody Chambers
Owner: Traci Whittenberg-Lyn Ellis

Back To Top

Great Lakes Region 4

3rd Best Cat
GC,  NW Dewisplear Archangel Michael
Breeder: Joel-Camelle Chaney
Owner: Joel-Camelle Chaney

15th Best Cat
GC,  RW Rickoons Beauregard
Breeder: Derick Ruff
Owner: Renee Fraley

17th Best Cat
GC,  RW Cjpaws John Quincy Adams
Breeder: Cynthia Kasper-Joseph Kasper
Owner: Gregory L Stout,Cynthia Kasper

20th Best Cat
Gcd, Bw, Nw, Aw Maine Lvrs Phoenix Of Abizaq
Breeder: Michelle Chaffee-Anne Jones
Owner: M-N Auspitz-T-B Feininger


23th Best Kitten
GC,  RW Highlander's Finnegan Of Angtini
Breeder: Teresa-Edwin Sweeney
Owner: Linda S Murphy

4th Best Kitten
GC,  RW Angtini's Miley
Breeder: Te Sweeney-L Murphy-Cj Patrone
Owner: Linda Murphy

6th Best Kitten
GC,  RW Believers Girl On Fire
Breeder: Bethany-Bryce Clark Jr
Owner: Bethany Clark,Bryce Clark Jr

18th Best Kitten
RW Dewisplear Archangel Raphael Of C&Z
Breeder: Joel-Camelle Chaney
Owner: Camelle-Joel Chaney,Zhou Ying ,Jerry Cao- Zhou-Ying

23th Best Kitten
GC,  RW Highlander's Finnegan Of Angtini
Breeder: Teresa-Edwin Sweeney
Owner: Linda S Murphy

24th Best Kitten
RW Maine Villa's Ty A Touch-Of-Class
Breeder: Chris Cotton
Owner: Chris Cotton


13th Best Premier
GP,  RW Believers Fire & Ice Of Fancyfluff
Breeder: Bethany-Bryce Clark Jr
Owner: Brad Newcomb,Lily Newcomb,Brianna Newcomb

12th Best Premier
GP,  RW Rondeelu's Benjamin Busby
Breeder: Ronald-Dianne Lukas
Owner: Ron Lukas,Dianne Lukas

13th Best Premier
GP,  RW Believers Fire & Ice Of Fancyfluff
Breeder: Bethany-Bryce Clark Jr
Owner: Brad Newcomb,Lily Newcomb,Brianna Newcomb

23th Best Premier
GP,  RW Big Tree Cat Yankee
Breeder: Josef-Jean Lentner
Owner: Josef Lentner,Jean Lentner

Back To Top

Southwest Region 5

16th Best Cat
GC,  RW Calicats Gilligan
Breeder: Mary Thorsness
Owner: Mary Thorsness


9th Best Kitten
GC,  RW Calicats Gilligan
Breeder: Mary Thorsness
Owner: Mary Thorsness

12th Best Kitten
GC,  RW Nascat Hemi Charged Of Calicats
Breeder: Donna Hinton
Owner: Mary Thorsness

25th Best Kitten
GC,  RW Suncoon Cody Stone Of Coonskin
Breeder: Cindy Rogers
Owner: Judy Friedman,Lena Karachun,Cynthia L Rogers

Back To Top

Midwest Region 6

7th Best Cat
GC,  RW Furkats Jean Paul Gaultier
Breeder: Janet Marr
Owner: Janet Marr-Karen Hervey


19th Best Kitten
GC,  RW Syracoon Pieceful Easy Feeling
Breeder: Alexis Mitchell
Owner: Alexis Mitchell

24th Best Kitten
RW Mckittycreek Autumn Wind Of Okeepa
Breeder: Sue Storten
Owner: Eric-Teri Spielman


2nd Best Premier
GP,  RW Furkats Vanilla Extra
Breeder: Janet Marr
Owner: Janet Marr

11th Best Premier
GC,  GP,  RW Furkats Avalanche
Breeder: Janet Marr
Owner: Janet Marr-Karen Hervey

Back To Top

Southern Region 7

3rd Best Cat
GC,  NW Aslanspaw Nicodemus Aloysius
Breeder: Donna Hughes Ensor
Owner: Donna Ensor


15th Best Kitten
GC,  RW Syracoon Bits And Pieces
Breeder: Alexis Mitchell
Owner: B Feininger,M Nauspitz,A Mitchell


8th Best Premier
GC,  GP,  RW Moosecoons Shilah
Breeder: Susan Blevins
Owner: Susan Blevins-David Fry

Back To Top

Japan Region 8

3rd Best Cat
GC,  RW Cawaiicat Duranty
Breeder: Keishi-Yukiko Takahashi
Owner: Yukiko Takahashi,Keishi Takahashi

5th Best Cat
GC,  RW Cavallino Fair Wind
Breeder: A Endo-J Tsuda
Owner: Akihiko Endo-Junko Tsuda

25th Best Cat
GC,  RW Pureyell Benjamin
Breeder: Kazunori-Naoko Ikoma
Owner: Kazunori-Naoko Ikoma


11th Best Kitten
GC,  RW Cavallino Raijin
Breeder: Akihiko Endo-Junko Tsuda
Owner: Junko Tsuda,Akihko Endo

20th Best Kitten
GC,  RW Pretty Luce....
Breeder: Kayoko Yamagata
Owner:
Kayoko Yamagata


3rd Best Premier
GP,  RW Pureyell Gentle Heart
Breeder: Kazunori-Naoko Ikoma
Owner: Kazunori Ikoma,Naoko Ikoma

10th Best Premier
GP,  RW Marvel Cats Maverick
Breeder: Shizuko Tamagawa
Owner: Tsuneko Ikeda

11th Best Premier
GP,  RW Maine Bros Komachi
Breeder: Yasuko Onuma
Owner: Miyuki Nakamura

15th Best Premier
GP,  RW Silvervine Satsuki Azalea
Breeder: Masaki Shinji
Owner: Masaki Shinji

17th Best Premier
GP,  RW Shonan Cats Liam
Breeder: Ryoko Doi
Owner: Kinya Ota

Back To Top

Europe Region 9

22th Best Cat
GC,  RW The Tiptop Maine Umbar
Breeder: Anna Toivonen
Owner: Anna-Maija Toivonen


4th Best Premier
Ch, GP,  RW Handelbandit Jeremy
Breeder: Doerte-Martin Haendel
Owner: D-M Haendel-A Remmer

15th Best Premier
GP,  RW Handelbandit Indiana Jones
Breeder: Doerte-Martin Haendel
Owner: Anne Remmer

21th Best Premier
Ch, GP,  RW Escape's Paloma Faith
Breeder: Jaana Hiltunen
Owner: Jaana Hiltunen

Back To Top

International Division

Best Cat
GC,  BW, NW Venizia Redsilver Surfer
Breeder: Chuleeporn Namsiriwiwat
Owner: Jimmy Cm Lee,Chuleeporn Namsiriwiwat,Fion Cheng

19th Best Cat
GC Majestykatz London Of Kohun
Breeder: Ym Tengku Shanaz
Owner: Yap Fui Yau,Fung Chun Kit,Wu Dan


9th Best Kitten
GC, NW Qing Tian Antony
Breeder: Tracy Shi
Owner: Shi Mingju

15th Best Kitten
GC Qing Tian Belle
Breeder: Shi Ming Ju
Owner: Shi Mingju


16th Best Premier
GP Majestykatz Cary Grant
Breeder: Ym Tengku Shanaz
Owner: Tengku Shanaz Aziz ,Hannah Lyana

18th Best Premier
GP Zikhafri Hayreddin Barbarossa
Breeder: M Hairri - K Afza, Lessee
Owner: M Hairri-K Afza

19th Best Premier
GP Oticami Ferrari
Breeder: Izabella Sijka
Owner: Daphne Cheng

24th Best Premier
GP Fantrip's Monday Jerry
Breeder: Yang Fan
Owner: Evan Yang

Back To Top

Hawaii

11th Best Cat
GC Kokuakats Kukui Nut
Breeder: Curt-Linda Banziger
Owner: Curt-Linda Banziger

14th Best Cat
CH Purrjoy Maui Minkee
Breeder: Beth Anderson
Owner: Beth Anderson

17th Best Cat
Kilaueakoons Hokulani
Breeder: Kathryn Powell-Fred Fogel
Owner: Frederick Fogel,Kat Powell


14th Best Kitten
Kilaueakoons Lily Blue
Breeder: Paula Kaimuloa
Owner: Paula Kaimuloa

19th Best Kitten
Purrjoy Maui Kapakai Tag
Breeder: Beth Anderson
Owner: Linda Banzinger,Curt Banziger


Best Premier
GP Kokuakats Knight
Breeder: Curt-Linda Banziger
Owner: Keiko Asai

Back To Top


 
Home | About the Maine Coon Cat | Breed Council Info | Secretary's Page
National Winners | Regional Winners | Distinguished Merit | Best of Breed
Health Issues | Color Prefix and Class | Breed Booth | Membership Banners

Web content: Trudie Allen, CFA Maine Coon Cat Breed Council
Web content copyright 2015, this website. Photographs are copyrighted by the individual photographer.
=9