The Cat Fanciers' Association

CFA Regional Winning
Maine Coon Cats

Regional Winners 2010 – 2011

North Atlantic Region 1

7th Best Cat in Championship
GC, RW Coonalley's Tony Lama of Cabincoon
Brown Tabby and White, Male
Breeder: Elaine Magee
Owner: E. Magee-Gigi-Gene-Kristen Haag

12th Best Cat in Championship
GC, RW Koerncoon You Can Do It Dakota
Brown Tabby and White, Male
Breeder:Pamela Koerner
Owner: Pamela Koerner-Debbie Lamb

21st Best Cat in Champoinship
GP, RW Koontahdin Chocorua
Brown Tabby, Male
Breeder: Mary McCaw
Owner: Mary McCaw

23rd Best Kitten
GP, RW Classiccool Amadeus
Brown Tabby and White, Male
Breeder: Donna-Tony Wiedemeier
Owner: Donna-Tony Wiedemeier

10th Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW Syracoon Resolution of Thunderstar
Brown Tabby and White, Neuter
Breeder: Alexis Mitchell
Owner: Jane Wright-Nunn

17th Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW Primeacat Fripon
Brown Tabby and White, Neuter
Breeder: Joanne-George Prima
Owner: Joanne - George Prima

20th Best Cat in Premiership
CH, GP, RWRiverwatch Susquehanna
Brown Patch Tabby and White, Spay
Breeder: Penelope Lane
Owner: Penelope Lane

Back To Top

North West Region 2

19th Best Kitten
GC, RW Averill Sullys In The Hudson
Brown Tabby and White, Male
Breeder: Julie Averill-Martin
Owner: Julie Averill-Martin

24th Best Kitten
GP, RW Highlander Michelangelo of Estancia
Brown Tabby, Neuter
Breeder: Signore-Sweeney-Odom
Owner: T. Signore-Debra Leingang

10th Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW Abycoons Red Baron of Gr8Katz
Red Tabby and White, Neuter
Breeder: Cindy-Leonard Walker
Owner: Gerald-Juanita Walker

24th Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW Highlander Michelangelo of Estancia
Brown Tabby, Neuter
Breeder: Signore-Sweeney-Odom
Owner: T. Signore-Debra Leingang

Back To Top

Gulfshore Region 3

6th Best Cat in Championship
GC, RW Nascat Penske
Brown Tabby and White, Male
Breeder: Donna Hinton
Owner: Donna Hinton

8th Best Cat in Championship
GC, RW Jcatlyn Little Bit Rock N Roll
Brown Tabby and White, Male
Breeder: Lyn Ellis-Jody Chambers
Owner: Lyn Ellis-Jody Chambers

2nd Best Kitten
GC, RW Nascat Cruise'n
Brown Tabby and White, Male
Breeder: Donna Hinton
Owner: Donna Hinton

20th  Best Kitten
GC, RW Nascat Accelerate
BBrown Tabby and White, Neuter
Breeder: Donna Hinton
Owner: Donna Hinton

22nd Best Kitten
GC, RW Jcatlyn Little Bit Rock N Roll
Brown Tabby and White, Male
Breeder: Lyn Ellis-Jody Chambers
Owner: Lyn Ellis-Jody Chambers

23rd Best Kitten
GC, RW Nascat Rookie Stripes
Brown Tabby and White, Male
Breeder: Donna Hinton
Owner: Donna Hinton

24th Best Kitten
GP, RW Mainesuspect Hang'n Loose of Nascat
Brown Tabby and White, Female
Breeder: Sherry Campbell
Owner: Donna Hinton

9th Best Cat in Premiership
CH, GC, RW Texas Belle May Belline
Tortoiseshell and White, Spay
Breeder: Elizabeth Gaither
Owner: E. Gaither-P. Idleman-B. Fussell

11th Best Cat in Premiership
GC, RW Y1Kat Shiloh
Brown Patch Tabby and White, Spay
Breeder: Judy Lindemann
Owner: Judy Lindemann

15th Best Cat in Premiership
GC, GP, RW Idlemaine Believe In Dreams
Van Black and White, Spay
Breeder: E. Gaither-P. Idleman
Owner: Wendy Brown

16th Best Cat in Premiership
CH, GP, RW Y1Kat Mustang Sally of Nascat
Brown Patch Mac Tabby and White, Spay
Breeder: Judy Lindemann
Donna Hinton

17th Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW Coonopry's Lightnin' Strikes
Red Tabby and White, Neuter
Breeder: Sheila A. Haskins
Owner: James-Shelley Taylor

19th Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW Purrtigers Lance Berkmaine
Brown Tabby and White, Neuter
Breeder: Becky Carazzone
Owner: Becky Carazzone

20th Best Cat in Premiership
GC, GP, RW Idlemaine Scarlet of Star Coons, DM
Calico, Spay
Breeder: E. Gaither-P. Idleman
Owner: Donna Day-Pat Idleman

22nd Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW Thunderpoz Sophie
Red Tabby and White, Spay
Breeder: Bob-Carol Hayes
Owner: Amy Price

Back To Top

Great Lakes Region 4

8th Best Cat in Championship
GC, RW Dewisplear Treme of Nekoland
Brown Tabby and White, Male
Camelle-Joel Chaney
J-C. Chaney-Liu Man Shan

9th Best Cat in Championship
GC, RW Nabscmc Chantry
Brown Tabby and White, Male
Nancy-Bill Buckland
Nancy-Bill Buckland

24th Best Cat in Championship
GC, RW Dewisplear Lafayette Mayfair
Brown Mac Tabby and White, Male
Camelle-Joel Chaney
Joel-Camelle Chaney

11th Best Kitten
GC, RW Highlander Roxanne of Dulcimer
Brown Tabby and White, Female
Teresa Signore-Edwin Sweeney
Megan Hiemstra

12th Best Kitten
GC, RW Rondeelu Autumn's Legacy Elsa
Brown Patch Tabby and White, Female
Ronald-Dianne Lukas
Dianne-Ron Lukas

23rd Best Kitten
GC, RW McKittycreek Cosmo of Highlander
Brown Tabby, Male
Susan Odom
Teresa Signore-Edwin Sweeney

25th Best Kitten
GC, RW Shubacoons Pony Xpres of Highlander
Brown Tabby, Male
Teresa Signore-Edwin Sweeney
John-Megan Hiemstra

3rd Best Cat in Premiership
GP, NW Angtini's Nick Charles of Macduff
Brown Tabby and White, Neuter
Linda Komar
Barbara Ley-Ron Dylewski

16th Best Cat in Premiership
CH, GP, RW Mayn Dezyn First Responder
Brown Tabby and White, Neuter
Dianne Dodd
Dianne-Barry Dodd

18th Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW Karactrkoons Po The Panda
Black and White, Neuter
Chris Willcocks
Chris Willcocks

24th Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW Nabscmc Cholo
Brown Tabby and White, Spay
Nancy-Bill Buckland
Nancy-Bill Buckland

Back To Top

South West Region 5

2nd Best Cat in Championship
GC, BW, NW Tabbeyrd Mr Kite of Coonskin
Brown Tabby and White, Male
Cheryl-John Kominos
Judy Friedman-C-J. Kominos

13th Best Kitten
GC, BW, NW Tabbeyrd Mr Kite of Coonskin
Brown Tabby and White, Male
Cheryl-John Kominos
Judy Friedman-C-J. Kominos

Back To Top

Midwest Region 6

14th Best Cat in Championship
GC, RW Stormytown Marty Mcfly
Brown Tabby, Male
Steve Brock
Steve-Sandie Brock

21st Best Cat in Championship
GC, RW Trutails Wearin' Versace
Tortoiseshell and White, Female
Dennis-Trudie Allen
K. Calhoun-T. Allen-D. Allen

Best Kitten
GC, NW Syracoon's New Years Eva
Silver Patched Tabby and White ,Female
Alexis Mitchell
Alexis Mitchell

3rd Best Kitten
GC, NW Stormytown Lt Dan Taylor
Brown Tabby, Male
Steve-Sandie Brock
Steve-Sandie Brock

11th Best Kitten
GC, RW Copperdais Olivia of Koontyme
Brown Patch Tabby and White, Female
Mary K. Peters
Dawn Hunt

15th Best Kitten
GC, RW Furensics Lt. Frank Monahan
Brown Tabby. Male
Alexis Mitchell
Alexis Mitchell

19th Best Kitten
GC, RW Syracoon's Prince-Of-"Piece"
Brown Tabby and White, Mal
Alexis Mitchell-Erik Mitchell
Alexis Mitchell

24th Best Kitten
GC, RW Koontyme Ezra
Brown Tabby, Male
Dawn Hunt-J. Lanum-M. McGovern
Dawn Hunt

3rd Best Cat in Premiership
GP, NW Acadiacoons Franklin Lodge
Brown Mac Tabby and White, Neuter
John Hitzeman
John - Nancy Hitzeman

17th Best Cat in Premiership
CH, GP, RW Furkats Jasmine
Brown Mac Tabby and White, Spay
Janet Marr
Karen Hervey-Janet Marr

Back To Top

Southern Region 7

9th Best Cat in Championship
GC, RW Abizaq B. Panda Express
Black and White, Male
E. Gaither-M. Auspitz-T. Allen
Beth S. Polstra-J. A. Bemis

17th Best Cat in Championship
GC, RW Mcpride Lucille Ball of Jaspurrcats
Brown Patch Tabby and White, Female
Anne Jones
Beth Feininger

10th Best Kitten
GC, RW Hopecats Chili Pepper of Aslanspaw
Red Tabby and White, Male
Hope Wester
Donna H. Ensor

20th Best Kitten
GC, RW Javacats Jewel Tea Co
Brown Tabby and White, Female
E. Emrich-G. Greco-Emrich
G. Greco-Emrich-E. Emrich

3rd Best Cat in Premiership
GP, NW Javacats Steeped In Irony
Silver Tabby and White, Neuter
 E. Emrich-G. Greco-Emrich
G. Greco-Emrich-E. Emrich

25th Best Cat in Premiership
CH, GP, RW R P Cathouse Desperado of Dddreams
Black and White, Neuter
Stella Gaylor - April Choulis
David Fry-Stella Gaylor

Back To Top

Japan Region 8

7th Best Cat in Championship
GC, RW Wistariacat Woden
Blue Mac Tabby and White, Male
Himiko Fujiwara
Himiko Fujiwara

16th Best Cat in Championship
GC, RW Williamina Bahamut of Puresoul
Brown Tabby and White, Male
Michiko-Russell Hagan
Yoko Tokiwa

11th Best Kitten
CH, RW Gakincho Sunny Sunday of Pureyell
Brown Tabby and White, Male
Kyoko Sato
Kazunori-Naoko Ikoma

13th Best Kitten
GC, RW Silvervine Kronos
Brown Tabby and White, Male
Masaki Shinji
Masaki Shinji

19th Best Kitten
GC, RW Williamina Bahamut of Puresoul
Brown Tabby and White, Male
Michiko-Russell Hagan
Yoko Tokiwa

6th Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW Pure Coon Arnold
Silver Tabby and White, Neuter
Masahiro-Mika Sonoda
Katsuko Fujikawa

7th Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW Cavallino Michael
Red Tabby and White, Neuter
Akihiko Endo-Junko Tsuda
Atsuko Yoshino

10th Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW Veritas Lowell
Brown Tabby and White, Neuter
Valerie Durham
Valerie Durham

18th Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW Veritas Harvard
Red Tabby, Neuter
Valerie Durham
Valerie Durham

Back To Top

 

 
Home | About the Maine Coon Cat | Breed Council Info | Secretary's Page
National Winners | Regional Winners | Distinguished Merit | Best of Breed
Health Issues | Color Prefix and Class | Breed Booth | Membership Banners

Web content: Trudie Allen, CFA Maine Coon Cat Breed Council
Web content copyright 2015, this website. Photographs are copyrighted by the individual photographer.
=9